Über Cookies auf dieser Website

×
Sonstige Artikel - Herzlich Willkommen bei Strohmedia

Strohmedia.de


Ideen verfolgen, Ziele erreichen, Zukunft gestalten, ...

Unsere Bereiche » Betriebsbedarf » Sonstige Artikel » HDUBAJAOGFIBERTMM

Aja og-fiber-t-mm (og-fiber-t-mm)


Aja og-fiber-t-mm (og-fiber-t-mm)
Aja og-fiber-t-mm
Abb. kann vom Original abweichen.
Artikelnummer:
HDUBAJAOGFIBERTMM
Hersteller:
AJA
Herstellernummer:
OG-FIBER-T-MM
EAN:
n/a
Im Strohmedia.de Online-Shop, günstig kaufen
Strohmedia
Aja og-fiber-t-mm (og-fiber-t-mm)
OG-FIBER-T-MM
openGear 1-Channel 3G-SDI to Multi-Mode LC Fiber Transmitter


OG-FIBER-T-MM offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 3G-SDI Fiber conversion, allowing for cable runs up to 700 m (2296 ft) for OM4 and 300 m (984 ft) for OM3 for Multi-Mode fiber optic cables - useful for eliminating ground loop problems.

openGear Compatibility
The openGear standard ensures that AJA cards will be compatible with other openGear products fromrtified openGear partners. With a growing list of products, openGear is the future of rackframe products.

Connectivity
The 3G-SDI input is re-clocked with best-in-class input jitter toleran A re-clocked looping 3G-SDI output is also provided. 3G-SDI rates of 270Mb, 1.5Gb, and 3Gb are supported. Supports Multi-Mode fiber cable.

Features
•   Video Formats: 100 Mbps - 3 Gbps, format agnostic
•   Inputs: 1x 3G-SDI, BNC connector
•   Outputs: 1x Multi-Mode optical fiber, LC connector; 1x 3G-SDI, BNC (loop of input)
•   Automatic detection and re-clocking
- 270 Mbps, 1.483 Gbps, 1.485 Gbps, 2.966 Gbps, 2.970 Gbps - Auto Select
- All other rates are passed through and not reclocked
•   Wavelength: 850 nm
•   Optical Power: -7dBm (min), -2dBm (max)
•   Power: 2.5 watts
•   Hot-swap capable
•   Compatible with DFR-8321 and OG3 openGear frames

AJA Quality Guaranteed
AJA Converters have earned a reputation for the highest quality and best levels of reliability.

Built to the exacting standards of all AJA hardware, AJA Converters are backed by our world class support network, five year international warranty and AJA's advand replament policy.

Tech Specs

Video Formats

• 100 Mbps - 3 Gbps, format agnostic

Video Input Digital
•   1-Channel independent 3G-SDI, SMPTE-259/292/424

Video Output Digital
•   1-Channel independent 3G-SDI Loop out, SMPTE-259/292/424
•   1-Channel Multi-Mode LC Fiber connector, SMPTE-297
•   Nominal Wavelength: 850 nm
•   Optical Power: -7dBm (min), -2dBm (max)
•   Extinction Ratio: 7.5dB (Typ)

Reclocking
•   270 Mbps, 1.483 Gbps, 1.485 Gbps, 2.966 Gbps, 2.970 Gbps - Auto Select
•   All other rates are passed through and not reclocked

Size (w x d x h)
•   openGear standard form factor, front slot and rear card
•   Two slots required for each card

Power
•   openGear frame compatible, 2.5 watts max per card

Environment
•   Safe Operating Temperature: 0 to 40 degrees C (32 to 104 degrees F)
•   Safe Storage Temperature (Power OFF): -40 to 60 degrees C (-40 to 140 degrees F)
•   Operating Relative Humidity: 10-90% noncondensing
•   Operating Altitude: <3,000 meters (<10,000 feet)
Strohmedia
Strohmedia
Kaufempfehlungen ähnlicher Produkte:
Für die Richtigkeit und Vollständigkeit der hier aufgeführten Daten wird keine Haftung übernommen! Änderungen und Irrtümer vorbehalten.
Hinweis: UVP = Unverbindliche Preisempfehlung des Herstellers, VE = Verpackungseinheit
Sprachen / Languages
Warenkorb
0 Produkte
Kundenbewertung
Wir beraten Sie gerne!
+49 7541 376231 Wir beraten Sie gerne!
Sicher Shoppen!

Geprüfter Online-Shop mit kostenloser Geld-zurück- Garantie von Trusted Shops.
Zertifizierter Microsoft Partner